679 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
679 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 13/ 0679/ 000/
Control#
00034388
Owner
SCHAEFFER, ROBERT P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$406,400
PID
34388
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,900$46,500$406,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, ROBERT P
Co-Owner
Address
679 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$11,300
Certificate
Book & Page 1131-0332
Sale Date03/29/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFFER, CINDY L; SCHAEFFER, ROBERT P$11,300 1131-033203/29/2001
WALCOTT JEFFREY J & LISA M$10,000 0870-004304/20/2000
ROSSI DAVID J (COURT ORDER TXT$0 0870-004104/20/2000
ROSSI DAVID J$788 0787-018712/14/1999
MOHAN PANTA$0 1300-013401/14/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,026
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,511 1,511
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 768 515
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,511 0
DCKR-DECK 373 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 580 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 336 0
   5,223 2,026

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,955$12,500$68,455
2024$55,955$12,500$68,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps