122 TILEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
122 TILEY RD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0055/ 005/
Control#
00003440
Owner
GROODY, STEPHEN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,300
PID
3440
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,800$35,500$266,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGROODY, STEPHEN J
Co-Owner
Address
122 TILEY RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$157,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2371-1558
Sale Date05/14/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GROODY, MARYANNE C; GROODY, STEPHEN J$157,500 2371-155805/14/2010
MONAGHAN, FREDERICK J$20,000 1036-002311/17/2000
TROUP RANDY C & SUE L$1 0355-032106/26/1998
TROUP, RANDY C & SUE L$1 0338-000506/09/1998
TROUP, RANDY C$0 1383-044710/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
DCKR-DECK 358 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,190 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,380$11,140$65,520
2024$54,380$11,140$65,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps