2352 STALLION DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2352 STALLION DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 13/ 0696/ 000/
Control#
00034405
Owner
RUNKLE, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$453,300
PID
34405
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$410,100$43,200$453,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRUNKLE, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
2352 STALLION DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2020-1206
Sale Date12/12/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUNKLE, KELLY M; RUNKLE, MARK$1 2020-120612/12/2002
RUNKLE,MARK & KELLY M$10,500 0856-013603/28/2000
SCOCCA,GEORGE T & ROSEMARY$8,500 1528-029011/03/1993
ADAMI, JR C A & K L$0 1414-048908/29/1988
BEAMENDERFER, P & J A$0 1369-035712/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,042 1,042
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,154 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,075 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 456 0
SLBR-SLAB 851 0
   5,754 2,218

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,090$12,500$76,590
2024$64,090$12,500$76,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps