807 WYNONAH DR
 Print  Map It

Location
807 WYNONAH DR
Tax Map
28/ 14/ 0807/ 000/
Control#
00034414
Owner
WRIGHT, TIMOTHY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$818,500
PID
34414
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$660,300$158,200$818,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, TIMOTHY L
Co-Owner
Address2579 NEFFS LAURYS RD
SCHNECKSVILLE, PA 180782735
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2696-2612
Sale Date07/22/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WRIGHT, LISA Y; WRIGHT, TIMOTHY L$625,000 2696-261207/22/2020
GRECU, SANDRA L$172,000 2518-021011/14/2014
GRECU, SANDRA L; KING HOLLOWELL, SHERRIE$1 2150-097905/06/2005
GRECU, SANDRA L$1 2107-050006/01/2004
LUPPOLD, CHARLENE K$1 1475-051801/13/1992
LUPPOLD, C F & C K$0 1410-053606/21/1988
DAVIES, L H$0 1365-097307/16/1985
DAVIES, L H & L A$0 0135-041101/11/1983
SCHUBEL, R K & N L$0 1144-099410/07/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,408 0
DCKR-DECK 531 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 616 0
   4,699 2,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood720.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick20.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood209.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood315.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,865$21,780$92,645
2024$70,865$21,780$92,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps