812 WYNONAH DR
 Print  Map It

Location
812 WYNONAH DR
Tax Map
28/ 14/ 0812/ 000/
Control#
00034416
Owner
MARTINCHEK, GREGORY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$1,096,000
PID
34416
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$907,700$188,300$1,096,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINCHEK, GREGORY A
Co-Owner
Address812 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2637-2492
Sale Date09/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINCHEK, DOLORES A; MARTINCHEK, GREGORY A$150,000 2637-249209/06/2018
TYSON, BONNIE M; TYSON, DAVID R$74,257 2210-174506/30/2006
GARBER, JUDITH A; GARBER, RICHARD A$0 1222-062004/15/1976
CONSUMER ACCEPTANCE CORP$0 1136-051204/02/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,965
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1603
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate28a - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,603 1,603
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,603 1,074
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 575 288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,603 0
DCKR-DECK 679 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 575 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   6,708 2,965

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,155$28,370$115,525
2024$87,155$28,370$115,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps