819 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
819 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 14/ 0819/ 000/
Control#
00034423
Owner
ROSSI, MATTHEW D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$770,500
PID
34423
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$594,400$176,100$770,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSI, MATTHEW D
Co-Owner
Address
819 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2762-2534
Sale Date01/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSSI, MATTHEW D$1 2762-253401/03/2022
ROSSI, DAVID J; ROSSI, LEISHA M$139,000 0139-027308/14/1997
BAKER, J S JR & ELISABETH S$30,000 1398-014109/28/1987
GRIM, B D & S L$0 1359-075505/30/1985
GRIM, B D & S L$0 1338-083512/20/1983
MOORKIRK, G$0 1212-006909/21/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,720 1,720
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,720 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,720 0
DCKR-DECK 717 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 656 0
   6,757 2,872

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood44.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood130.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood320.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood266.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,185$39,205$80,390
2024$41,185$39,205$80,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps