834 CAYUNGA CV
 Print  Map It

Location
834 CAYUNGA CV
Tax Map
28/ 14/ 0834/ 000/
Control#
00034437
Owner
CONE, EDWARD H
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$135,400
PID
34437
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$135,400$135,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCONE, EDWARD H
Co-Owner
Address
87 LIVINGSTONE DR
BIRDSBORO, PA 19508
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2826-0896
Sale Date07/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONE, EDWARD H; CONE, JANE M$1 2826-089607/18/2023
CONE, EDWARD H$650,000 2150-169905/16/2005
GANGLOFF, GENE B$0 1314-059903/18/1982
ROSENKRANTZ, P & J$0 1177-084712/18/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,945$39,205$108,150
2024$68,945$39,205$108,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps