1318 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1318 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 15/ 1318/ 000/
Control#
00034447
Owner
SCHEURING, MARC AARON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$385,000
PID
34447
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,800$56,200$385,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEURING, MARC AARON
Co-Owner
Address308 PENNWYN PLACE
READING, PA 19607
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2926-0097
Sale Date09/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHEURING, MARC AARON$375,000 2926-009709/17/2025
MORGALIS, ASHLEY; MORGALIS, JONATHAN M$249,995 2738-165806/28/2021
KILLEEN, TIMOTHY; MEESKE, ROSE MARIE$1 2650-185902/22/2019
KILLEEN, TIMOTHY$1 2545-032510/08/2015
MEISSNER, BARBARA; MEISSNER, RONALD$12,000 1386-012311/19/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,799
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,799 1,799
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,799 0
DCKR-DECK 335 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 99 0
SLBR-SLAB 152 0
   4,690 1,799

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2807 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,785$8,710$62,495
2024$53,785$8,710$62,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps