2474 PAPOOSE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2474 PAPOOSE DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 16/ 2474/ 000/
Control#
00034460
Owner
BOYER, KRYSTAL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$284,500
PID
34460
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,900$32,600$284,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYER, KRYSTAL A
Co-Owner
Address
2474-2473 PAPOOSE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2647-0768
Sale Date12/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYER, KRYSTAL A; BOYER, TIMOTHY J$150,000 2647-076812/28/2018
BOYER, GREGORY L; BOYER, MARIE L$137,000 1611-029806/29/1995
HUNSICKER, SR W R & D R$0 1401-000611/30/1987
AMERICAN BUSINESS BROKERS INC$0 1395-037906/24/1987
FRAMME, K L & J$0 1148-032808/24/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28A-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,100 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 260 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   3,564 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick320.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,965$7,500$57,465
2024$49,965$7,500$57,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps