713 STALLION DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
713 STALLION DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 0713/ 000/
Control#
00034494
Owner
MOYLAN, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$550,400
PID
34494
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$490,900$59,500$550,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYLAN, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
713 STALLION DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2366-0588
Sale Date03/22/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYLAN, DAVID J; MOYLAN, DENISE$1 2366-058803/22/2010
MOYLAN, DAVID J; MOYLAN, J DENISE$0 1376-048406/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,178
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28b - S - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,366 1,366
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 812 812
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,366 0
DCKR-DECK 1,347 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   4,961 2,178
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)900
Bsmt Garage(s)3
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 628 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 16 0
   2,564 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool174.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete540.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl40.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,745$12,850$103,595
2024$90,745$12,850$103,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps