743 STALLION DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
743 STALLION DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 0743/ 000/
Control#
00034510
Owner
HOOPER, JANET L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$225,800
PID
34510
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,400$33,400$225,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOPER, JANET L
Co-Owner
Address
743 STALLION DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$45,650
Certificate
Book & Page 0859-0030
Sale Date03/31/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOOPER, JANET L$45,650 0859-003003/31/2000
NOSKEN LAWRENCE$0 1262-066409/11/1978
CRESWELL, N F$0 1251-056201/30/1978
HARING, R P$0 1161-064109/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28B-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 896 896
DCKR-DECK 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   3,024 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,380$7,500$43,880
2024$36,380$7,500$43,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps