745 STALLION DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
745 STALLION DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 0745/ 000/
Control#
00034512
Owner
SAVAGE, ROSLYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$307,400
PID
34512
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,400$39,000$307,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVAGE, ROSLYN
Co-Owner
Address
745 STALLION DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2816-1475
Sale Date04/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SAVAGE, ROSLYN$235,000 2816-147504/28/2023
REIGLE, DALE; REIGLE, SHIRLEY MARIE$1 1114-002503/12/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1440
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,580 1,580
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,740 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   3,560 1,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete6.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,040$12,500$69,540
2024$57,040$12,500$69,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps