752 STALLION DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
752 STALLION DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 0752/ 000/
Control#
00034518
Owner
WEEGAR, JOHN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$436,600
PID
34518
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$402,900$33,700$436,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEGAR, JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address
752 STALLION DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$259,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2712-2726
Sale Date11/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEEGAR, JOAN A; WEEGAR, JOHN A$259,000 2712-272611/16/2020
BOLOGNESE, NUNZIO L; BOLOGNESE, SUSAN L$198,900 2103-157806/21/2004
GRIGALONIS, GREGORY F; GRIGALONIS, MARY LOU; LISOWSKI, JOANNE M; LISOWSKI, MICHAEL F$12,000 1473-000111/25/1991
SHEHADEH, S & G S$0 1447-081106/06/1990
SPRING MEADOW HOMES INC$0 1401-093612/15/1987
LORISH, G P$0 1204-031112/03/1974
LORISH, P G & B B$0 1167-022401/17/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,099
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)506
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,399 1,399
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,399 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,399 0
DCKR-DECK 314 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   4,631 2,099

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,835$8,710$71,545
2024$62,835$8,710$71,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps