0 VALLEY HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 VALLEY HILL ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0064/ 004/
Control#
00003453
Owner
BAGLIN, JAMES W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$572,300
PID
3453
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$506,900$65,400$572,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBAGLIN, JAMES W
Co-Owner
Address
156 VALLEY HILL RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0393-0095
Sale Date08/12/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAGLIN, JAMES W$40,000 0393-009508/12/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate04C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
DCKR-DECK 264 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 756 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 935 0
   6,587 2,912

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,035$10,730$87,765
2024$77,035$10,730$87,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps