777 CHEYENNE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
777 CHEYENNE DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 0777/ 000/
Control#
00034540
Owner
STEMMLER, TAMMY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$470,100
PID
34540
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,500$40,600$470,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEMMLER, TAMMY L
Co-Owner
Address
777 CHEYENNE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2460-0069
Sale Date01/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POLNEY, STEPHEN J; STEMMLER, TAMMY L$169,000 2460-006901/25/2013
MILLER, JUSTIN M$1 2429-102303/09/2012
MILLER, JUSTIN$500 2047-138906/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,094
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1624
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,094 2,094
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,116 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
SLBR-SLAB 10 0
   4,384 2,094

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,145$12,500$89,645
2024$77,145$12,500$89,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps