BEAVER DAM RD
 Print  Map It

Location
BEAVER DAM RD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00003455
Owner
ZAHARICK, DAVID
Taxable Assessed
$43,100
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
3455
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$36,500$112,300$148,800$6,600$43,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZAHARICK, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
1027 BEAVER DAM RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2772-0441
Sale Date03/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAHARICK, DAVID$1 2772-044103/30/2022
ZAHARICK, DEBORAH; ZAHARICK, MICHAEL J$0 1427-080805/19/1989
DOUGHERTY, T J & C H$0 1073-003301/28/1966
BILDER, G S & N E$0 0586-029708/10/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$6,600
Clean & Green Acres10.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$3,150$12,780$15,930$1,400$4,550
2024$3,150$12,780$15,930$1,400$4,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps