2353 STALLION DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2353 STALLION DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 2353/ 000/
Control#
00034564
Owner
WERLEY, EUGENE G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$257,700
PID
34564
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,000$33,700$257,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWERLEY, EUGENE G
Co-Owner
Address
2353 STALLION DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$111,340
Certificate
Book & Page 0691-0160
Sale Date08/11/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WERLEY, BONNIE J; WERLEY, EUGENE G$111,340 0691-016008/11/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28b - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 288 288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
DCKR-DECK 620 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
   2,780 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,405$8,710$38,115
2024$29,405$8,710$38,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps