2354 STALLION DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2354 STALLION DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 2354/ 000/
Control#
00034565
Owner
GULAS, KENNETH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$322,900
PID
34565
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,300$32,600$322,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGULAS, KENNETH M
Co-Owner
Address
2354 STALLION DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$221,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2631-1694
Sale Date06/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GULAS, KENNETH M$221,000 2631-169406/29/2018
ZARETSKIE, JESSICA JOY; ZARETSKIE, ROBERT M$189,900 2304-095105/30/2008
RLKB ASSOCIATES INC$40,000 2262-284906/23/2007
ANDERSON, JAMES F; ANDERSON, JANE P$0 1438-097612/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,274 1,274
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 576 576
DCKR-DECK 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
SLBR-SLAB 170 0
   2,916 1,850

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,260$7,500$65,760
2024$58,260$7,500$65,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps