2356 STALLION DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2356 STALLION DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 2356/ 000/
Control#
00034567
Owner
HALDEMAN, KEVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$270,300
PID
34567
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,700$32,600$270,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHALDEMAN, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
2356 STALLION DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2522-1488
Sale Date12/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALDEMAN, KAREN; HALDEMAN, KEVIN$30,000 2522-148812/12/2014
SUSQUEHANNA BANK$1,225 2497-243602/21/2014
QUALITY CONTROL PATTERN &$0 1369-031812/19/1985
CITRANGOLA, T D & E M$0 1357-072804/15/1985
MICHAEL JR, J F$0 1357-072203/25/1985
MICHAEL JR, J F & B L$0 1305-093306/29/1981
SCHALLER, L A & J E$0 1145-044010/07/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,340 1,340
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 150 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 484 0
   3,094 1,340

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,585$7,500$37,085
2024$29,585$7,500$37,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps