2377 STALLION DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2377 STALLION DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 2378/ 000/
Control#
00034589
Owner
ADAMS, BRUCE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$395,100
PID
34589
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$332,900$62,200$395,100

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, BRUCE W
Co-OwnerC/O SHONA QUERENGASSER
Address1637 LIGHTFOOT DR

AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2522-1913
Sale Date12/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, BARBARA A; ADAMS, BRUCE W$1 2522-191312/15/2015
ADAMS, BARBARA; ADAMS, BRUCE W$0 1442-075702/23/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,352 2,352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,338 0
DCKR-DECK 660 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 21 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 441 0
   5,812 2,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.61

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,290$13,265$77,555
2024$64,290$13,265$77,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps