2388 CROW FOOT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2388 CROW FOOT DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 2388/ 000/
Control#
00034599
Owner
BORDEN, DEBRA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,100
PID
34599
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,600$34,500$204,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBORDEN, DEBRA J
Co-Owner
Address
2388 WAGON WHEEL DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2078-1999
Sale Date12/23/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORDEN, DEBRA J; KRAMER, MARK E$1 2078-199912/23/2003
BORDEN, DEBRA J; KRAMER, MARK E$1 2097-182801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)1256
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate28B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,256 1,256
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,256 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   2,956 1,256

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood316.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,850$8,710$40,560
2024$31,850$8,710$40,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps