2417 WAGON WHEEL DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2417 WAGON WHEEL DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 2417/ 000/
Control#
00034626
Owner
CESARZ, TAYLOR ROSS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,900
PID
34626
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,400$34,500$233,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCESARZ, TAYLOR ROSS
Co-Owner
Address
2417 WAGONWHEEL DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$132,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2659-1646
Sale Date06/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CESARZ, TAYLOR ROSS; TOBIAS, MEGAN$132,500 2659-164606/06/2019
UPPER PERKIOMEN COMM CHURCH$1 2634-192007/17/2018
STINE, DONNA L$1 2609-129810/04/2017
STINE, HILDA R; STINE, THOMAS J$77,500 1666-012006/28/1996
CHANDLEE, W F & M P$0 1398-074410/08/1987
SNYDER JR, E B & P$0 1233-083112/17/1976
SNYDER, E B & H B$0 1182-038911/02/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
DCKR-DECK 115 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
   2,323 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,130$8,710$38,840
2024$30,130$8,710$38,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps