2448 PAPOOSE COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2448 PAPOOSE COVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 2448/ 000/
Control#
00034657
Owner
DUBICK, JOHN S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$250,700
PID
34657
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,400$35,300$250,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBICK, JOHN S
Co-Owner
Address
2448 WAGONWHEEL DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2003-0747
Sale Date08/12/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUBICK, JOHN S$1 2003-074708/12/2002
DUBICK JOHN S & SUE$1 1540-029603/25/2002
DUBICK JOHN&JOSEPHINE&JOHN&SUE$1 0054-008503/31/1997
DUBICK JOHN S$1 1486-015508/31/1992
DUBICK J & J & J S$1 1483-050407/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
CPTR-CARPORT 345 0
DCKR-DECK 490 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
   3,475 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,325$8,710$51,035
2024$42,325$8,710$51,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps