Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
111 TURNPIKE RD
Print
Map It
Location
111 TURNPIKE RD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0068/ 003/
Control#
00003467
Owner
HEPLER, LISA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,400
PID
3467
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$151,300
$131,100
$282,400
Owner of Record
Owner
HEPLER, LISA A
Co-Owner
Address
111 TURNPIKE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2139-0337
Sale Date
01/26/2005
HEPLER, LISA A
$1
2139-0337
01/26/2005
HEPLER, ANN M; HEPLER, ROBERT
$0
1412-0429
07/27/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1991
Living Area:
1,603
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
1
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
04c - 1 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
960
960
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
960
643
DCK
R-DECK
48
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
48
0
2,016
1,603
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
9
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
9
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
360.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
AL
Aluminum
240.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,580
$16,390
$33,970
2024
$17,580
$16,390
$33,970
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps