1385 DEEP CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1385 DEEP CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 07/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00000347
Owner
DENGLER, RANDY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,700
PID
347
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,200$44,500$180,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDENGLER, RANDY R
Co-Owner
Address
1385 DEEP CREEK RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$97,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2449-2333
Sale Date10/05/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DENGLER, RANDY R; NOLEN, NICOLE$97,000 2449-233310/05/2012
KIMMEL, JANELL M; KIMMEL, ROBERT H$1 2415-053709/20/2011
KEITHAN, CLAIRE L$1 2414-187809/20/2011
KIMMEL, MILDRED$1 1560-007807/11/1994
KIMMEL, M$0 0742-057507/10/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,332
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,332 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,872 1,332

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood320.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,310$6,750$32,060
2024$25,310$6,750$32,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps