2597 CROW FOOT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
2597 CROW FOOT DR
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 2597/ 000/
Control#
00034719
Owner
GROVE, JOSHUA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$249,900
PID
34719
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,500$33,400$249,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGROVE, JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address
2597 CROW FOOT DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$111,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2546-0511
Sale Date09/16/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GROVE, JOSHUA$111,000 2546-051109/16/2010
GROVE, LYNN D$95,000 2207-000406/09/2006
PRICE, JOHN C$85,000 0654-025406/25/1999
MENGLE MARGARET$1 1591-028801/26/1995
MENGLE T E & M$0 1431-005607/12/1989
BILINSKI M & MENGLE T$0 1413-047808/22/1988
RIGALL J & N$0 1383-014510/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28B-F4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 900 450
DCKR-DECK 237 0
   2,037 1,350

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,065$7,500$38,565
2024$31,065$7,500$38,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps