2600 CROW FOOT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2600 CROW FOOT DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 17/ 2600/ 000/
Control#
00034722
Owner
HOLANCHOCK, HOWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$334,700
PID
34722
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,200$37,500$334,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLANCHOCK, HOWARD
Co-Owner
Address
2600 CROW FOOT DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$194,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-0409
Sale Date02/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLANCHOCK, HOWARD; HOLANCHOCK, PATRICIA$194,500 2650-040902/08/2019
ULTRA LLC$132,100 2637-208008/08/2018
BAVER, CLYDE B; BAVER, MARTHA K$1 0658-025507/01/1999
BAVER JR CLYDE B & MARTHA K$5,000 0632-023205/28/1999
FORD GERALD M & JANET D$8,000 1529-014611/12/1993
SCHWENDEMAN F J & F$5,000 1464-046405/30/1991
MEYERS E P$0 1316-033908/22/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,644
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,644 1,644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 432 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 263 0
   3,683 1,644

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole729.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,815$12,500$57,315
2024$44,815$12,500$57,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps