86 COUNTRY CLUB ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
86 COUNTRY CLUB ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00003473
Owner
FICKINGER, KIRK C
Taxable Assessed
$202,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
3473
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$166,600$86,300$252,900$36,000$202,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFICKINGER, KIRK C
Co-Owner
Address
86 COUNTRY CLUB ROAD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-0042
Sale Date05/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FICKINGER, KIRK C$1 2740-004205/04/2021
FICKINGER, KIRK C; FICKINGER, LOU ANN$1 2338-210405/19/2009
FICKINGER, KIRK C; FICKINGER, LOU ANN; SEITZINGER, VERONICA$1 0162-000809/29/1997
SEITZINGER, LEWIS H & VERONICA$0 1085-091205/03/1967
LANE, F$0 0689-021711/09/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,172 1,172
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,172 1,172
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,172 0
DCKR-DECK 420 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 320 0
   4,256 2,344

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$36,000
Clean & Green Acres16.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabASAsphalt760.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$14,810$8,070$22,880$0$0
2024$14,810$8,070$22,880$560$22,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps