2243 TONTO DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2243 TONTO DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2243/ 000/
Control#
00034754
Owner
NUNNALLY, JONATHAN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$340,200
PID
34754
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,000$43,200$340,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNNALLY, JONATHAN W
Co-Owner
Address
2243 TONTO DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0398-0188
Sale Date08/14/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NUNNALLY, JONATHAN W; NUNNALLY, JUDITH A$1 0398-018808/14/1998
NUNNALLY, JONATHAN W$0 1384-003011/21/1986
WOLFE, G L$0 1369-042812/26/1985
WOLFE, G L & P F$0 1172-008202/17/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 594 398
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 918 0
DCKR-DECK 416 0
   3,098 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2806 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood308.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,720$10,890$65,610
2024$54,720$10,890$65,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps