2245 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2245 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2245/ 000/
Control#
00034756
Owner
KLEINFELTER, RICHARD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$323,400
PID
34756
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,700$66,700$323,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEINFELTER, RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address
2245 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2532-2002
Sale Date05/04/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLEINFELTER, RICHARD A$1 2532-200205/04/2015
KLEINFELTER, KHRISTEN M; KLEINFELTER, RICHARD A$1 2431-185903/20/2012
KLEINFELTER, KHRISTEN M; KLEINFELTER, RICHARD A$1 2062-288909/11/2003
KLEINFELTER RICHARD A&KHRISTEN$89,500 0424-005109/18/1998
CARNICELLO FRANK & MARIE$10,000 1464-033706/06/1991
SAPIENZA SALVATORE & FELICITA$0 1396-086308/20/1987
MURRAY J H$0 1316-043705/07/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelKerosene
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - S - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
DCKR-DECK 826 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   3,490 1,638

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2806 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,220$22,920$56,140
2024$33,220$22,920$56,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps