2247 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2247 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2247/ 000/
Control#
00034758
Owner
PARSONS, THOMAS EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$296,000
PID
34758
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,800$41,200$296,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSONS, THOMAS EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
5864 BLUE GRASS TRL
COOPERSBURG, PA 18036
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-0474
Sale Date09/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARSONS, KATHLEEN DALE; PARSONS, THOMAS EDWARD$230,000 2790-047409/07/2022
SMELTZER, NANCY J; SMELTZER, WILLIAM W$1 2375-076205/25/2010
SMELTZER, DOROTHY E; SMELTZER, LINDA E; SMELTZER, NANCY J; SMELTZER, WILLIAM W; STOUT, DONNA L$0 1465-085502/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,742
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)840
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-05
Govern BaseRate28a - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 952 476
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 952 314
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
DCKR-DECK 312 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
SLBR-SLAB 108 0
   4,804 1,742

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2806 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,045$9,800$49,845
2024$40,045$9,800$49,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps