2266 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2266 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2266/ 000/
Control#
00034774
Owner
LORD, WILLIAM H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,100
PID
34774
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,800$40,300$220,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLORD, WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
624 MERCER ST
READING, PA 19605
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1168-0915
Sale Date07/20/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LORD, BARBARA; LORD, WILLIAM H$0 1168-091507/20/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 288 288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
DCKR-DECK 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 728 0
   2,752 936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2806 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,905$7,500$39,405
2024$31,905$7,500$39,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps