2278 TONTO DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2278 TONTO DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2278/ 000/
Control#
00034786
Owner
GRETSKY, ANDREW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$286,600
PID
34786
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$220,000$66,600$286,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRETSKY, ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address
2278 TONTO DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2584-2125
Sale Date01/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRETSKY, ANDREW$1 2584-212501/10/2017
GRETSKY, ANDREW$127,900 2368-209404/16/2010
MIKITISH, MICHAEL J; MIKITISH, ROSEMARY G$73,000 1414-000112/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1120
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,944 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2806 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole912.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete12.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,060$12,750$43,810
2024$31,060$12,750$43,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps