2285 TONTO DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2285 TONTO DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2285/ 000/
Control#
00034793
Owner
ASTAFA, ABEDIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,200
PID
34793
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,500$41,700$259,200

Owner of Record
OwnerASTAFA, ABEDIN
Co-Owner
Address
2285 TONTO DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2702-2412
Sale Date09/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ASTAFA, ABEDIN; ASTAFA, DRITA$260,000 2702-241209/18/2020
NELOVIC, ABEDIN$50,000 2553-068412/23/2015
LONG, LYNN$1 2432-116704/13/2012
URBAN, LEON C$115,000 2386-089610/26/2010
BRANDON, SABRINA LYNNE; BRANDON, STANLEY$1 2271-210608/30/2007
DUNCAN, ARMENTHA; DUNCAN, SABINA$0 1425-045304/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 976
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28A-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 976 976
DCKR-DECK 645 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 392 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   2,501 976

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2806 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone110.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,275$12,120$54,395
2024$42,275$12,120$54,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps