1393 DEEP CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1393 DEEP CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 07/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00000348
Owner
DENGLER, RANDY R
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$117,900
PID
348
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,300$35,600$117,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDENGLER, RANDY R
Co-Owner
Address
1385 DEEP CREEK RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2449-2330
Sale Date10/05/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DENGLER, RANDY R; NOLEN, NICOLE$48,000 2449-233010/05/2012
KIMMEL, ROBERT H$1 1560-007807/08/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,268
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 2,268 2,268
   2,268 2,268

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1160.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,335$11,435$24,770
2024$13,335$11,435$24,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps