543 DUTCHTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
543 DUTCHTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0075/ 001/
Control#
00003480
Owner
SWIRSKY, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$378,300
PID
3480
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,900$52,400$378,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSWIRSKY, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
543 DUTCHTOWN RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-0441
Sale Date10/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWIRSKY, JOHN J; SWIRSKY, PAMELA A$1 2837-044110/24/2023
MCCORD, ROBERT J; SWIRSKY, PAMELA A$1 2297-216704/01/2008
MCCORD, JEAN M; MCCORD, ROBERT J$0 1238-023604/21/1977
QUINTEN, G A & M E$0 1198-070911/07/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04C-24
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,276 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 932 0
   4,760 2,552

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1824.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,505$8,875$35,380
2024$26,505$8,875$35,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps