2608 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2608 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2608/ 000/
Control#
00034801
Owner
JOHNSON, DAVID C
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,000
PID
34801
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$800$149,200$150,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, DAVID C
Co-Owner
Address
115 GATESHEAD WAY
PHOENIXVILLE, PA 19460
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2719-2164
Sale Date01/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON, BRENDA M; JOHNSON, DAVID C$145,000 2719-216401/29/2021
PERFETTO, CHESTER$0 1314-099303/17/1982
MOORHEAD, D J & M$0 1308-044609/04/1981
MOORHEAD, D J & M$0 1282-024107/21/1979
SIMPSON, N J$0 1270-019302/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone396.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$27,225$27,225
2024$0$27,225$27,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps