2610 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2610 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2610/ 000/
Control#
00034803
Owner
GLOWA, KATHERINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$595,100
PID
34803
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$382,600$212,500$595,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOWA, KATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address
2413 E DAUPHIN ST
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19125
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-2644
Sale Date07/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GLOWA, JOHN; GLOWA, KATHERINE$570,000 2693-264407/01/2020
RITTER, CRAIG; RITTER, HEIDI$560,000 2626-053804/27/2018
FRY, ANDREW D$1 2497-175302/22/2012
FRY, ANDREW E$295,000 2417-234610/14/2011
KLUSMAN, EDNA B; KLUSMAN, JOSEPH R$175,000 1473-064612/05/1991
MC KEON, D C & E A$0 1384-062812/05/1986
HOFFMAN & PARKS$0 1159-042708/18/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,856
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,428 1,428
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
SLBR-SLAB 104 0
   3,560 2,856

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock576.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl220.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole270.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,300$67,900$126,200
2024$58,300$67,900$126,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps