2612 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2612 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2612/ 000/
Control#
00034804
Owner
GRABER, REUBEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$721,900
PID
34804
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$561,000$160,900$721,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRABER, REUBEN
Co-Owner
Address
131 UPPER VALLEY RD
ATGLEN, PA 19310
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2294-0486
Sale Date03/13/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRABER, REUBEN$435,000 2294-048603/13/2008
ALLGYER, JAMES A$263,500 1098-030602/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,707
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1158
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+5
Govern BaseRate28a - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 780 523
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 234 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 544 0
SLBR-SLAB 358 0
   4,348 1,707

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole450.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole450.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)SCStucco480.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone480.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone256.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood480.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood100.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood100.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood1218.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,940$68,145$167,085
2024$98,940$68,145$167,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps