2616 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2616 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2616/ 000/
Control#
00034806
Owner
HUGHES LAKE HOUSE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$1,022,700
PID
34806
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$786,900$235,800$1,022,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES LAKE HOUSE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1029 PARKSIDE DR
WYOMISSING, PA 19610
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2605-0031
Sale Date08/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES LAKE HOUSE LLC$530,000 2605-003108/30/2017
FREDERICK, SUSAN A$1 1426-023412/31/2001
FREDERICK SR PETER C& SUSAN A$1 1126-011003/23/2001
FREDERICK SR PETER C&SUSAN A$275,000 0261-023102/27/1998
LONG ROGER H & CHARLOTTE R$0 1361-076507/09/1985
MILANO B A & J P$0 1224-059406/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,699
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1800
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,699 3,699
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,219 0
DCKR-DECK 1,764 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 228 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 633 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 851 0
   10,394 3,699

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood416.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood32.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood32.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood600.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)MMetal120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood99.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole27.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,040$54,840$163,880
2024$109,040$54,840$163,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps