2617 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2617 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2617/ 000/
Control#
00034807
Owner
MARCEAU, DONNA L A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$758,400
PID
34807
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$601,800$156,600$758,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCEAU, DONNA L A
Co-Owner
Address
2617 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$52,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0035-0090
Sale Date03/25/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARCEAU, DONNA L A; MARCEAU, JOHN PAUL$52,500 0035-009003/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,954
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA-10
Govern BaseRate28a - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,324 1,324
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 940 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,324 0
DCKR-DECK 664 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 580 0
   4,832 1,954

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood200.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood100.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood230.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,305$32,670$97,975
2024$65,305$32,670$97,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps