2621 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2621 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2621/ 000/
Control#
00034811
Owner
DINICOLA, GINO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$600,600
PID
34811
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$437,900$162,700$600,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDINICOLA, GINO
Co-OwnerTRUSTEES
Address1030 PINE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1448-0740
Sale Date11/02/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DINICOLA, GINO; DINICOLA, MICHELLE$0 1448-074011/02/1990
DI NICOLA, A N & E$0 1144-018106/11/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,500 0
DCKR-DECK 886 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,910 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl528.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)MMetal340.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,525$32,670$71,195
2024$38,525$32,670$71,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps