2629 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2629 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2629/ 000/
Control#
00034819
Owner
CARL, NEIL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$506,400
PID
34819
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,500$160,900$506,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARL, NEIL C
Co-Owner
Address
4555 ROSE DR
EMMAUS, PA 18049
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2824-1782
Sale Date07/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARL, BRIANNA S; CARL, JOANN S; CARL, NEIL C$1 2824-178207/06/2023
CARL, JOANN S; CARL, NEIL C$1 2824-112207/06/2023
CARL, NEIL C$1 2729-058304/25/2021
CARL, GLORIA T; CARL, JOANN S; CARL, NEIL C$1 2130-134412/20/2004
CARL, GLORIA T; CARL, JAMES M; CARL, JOANN S; CARL, NEIL C; POLSTER, CYNTHIA$1 0405-012808/17/1998
CARL SR,JAMES M & GLORIA ETAL$0 1420-017512/12/1988
BUKOSKI, C R & J A$0 1276-044207/16/1979
BAKER, R G & D E$0 1173-027609/26/1972
BAKER, R G & D E$0 1163-077209/14/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,534
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1040
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,534 1,534
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
DCKR-DECK 318 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 494 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,410 1,534

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal30.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood320.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood152.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,315$32,670$69,985
2024$37,315$32,670$69,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps