2636 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2636 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2636/ 000/
Control#
00034826
Owner
CHIKES, BENJAMIN F D
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,900
PID
34826
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,700$153,200$160,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIKES, BENJAMIN F D
Co-Owner
Address
480 SNYDER ROAD
LITITZ, PA 17543
Sale Price$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0893-0131
Sale Date05/18/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHIKES, BENJAMIN F D; CHIKES, ELIZABETH A$167,000 0893-013105/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,185$32,670$34,855
2024$2,185$32,670$34,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps