2638 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2638 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 18/ 2638/ 000/
Control#
00034828
Owner
HAGMAN, CAROLINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$557,200
PID
34828
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$392,700$164,500$557,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGMAN, CAROLINE
Co-Owner
Address
1528 ULSTER WAY
WEST CHESTER, PA 19382
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68-35-192548/2581
Sale Date11/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAGMAN, CAROLINE; HAGMAN, KENNETH$1 68-35-192548/258111/02/2015
HAGMAN, CAROLINE K$1 2136-175301/19/2005
HAGMAN, KENNETH T$0 1220-032501/29/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,766
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - F - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,310 1,310
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 912 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,055 0
DCKR-DECK 788 0
   4,065 1,766

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood256.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood352.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,690$32,670$86,360
2024$53,690$32,670$86,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps