1443 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1443 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 20/ 1443/ 000/
Control#
00034888
Owner
FITZPATRICK, SHAWN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$733,400
PID
34888
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$638,900$94,500$733,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZPATRICK, SHAWN T
Co-Owner
Address
1443 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$599,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-2079
Sale Date09/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FITZPATRICK, KIRSTIN E; FITZPATRICK, SHAWN T$599,000 2791-207909/21/2022
CAPOFERRI, STEVEN; CAPOFERRI, WENDY$37,000 2694-126507/02/2020
NATURAL REALTY LLC$1,806 2459-266812/31/2012
JMAC REALTY LLC$1,260 2358-093412/03/2009
HAYES, RONALD A; HAYES, VIRGINIA$0 1451-009508/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,586
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,952 1,952
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,920 634
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,920 0
DCKR-DECK 408 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 516 0
   7,292 2,586

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,995$3,265$86,260
2024$82,995$3,265$86,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps