1451 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1451 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 20/ 1451/ 000/
Control#
00034896
Owner
GEHR, GLENN E
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,100
PID
34896
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,100$151,000$179,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGEHR, GLENN E
Co-Owner
Address
1665 TURKEY HILL RD
EAST EARL, PA 17519
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2577-2396
Sale Date10/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEHR, GLENN E; GEHR, MICHELLE R$75,000 2577-239610/31/2016
CUSSON, CHARLES E; CUSSON, JEANNE-MARIE T$62,100 1021-029110/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1232.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$22,500$32,500
2024$10,000$22,500$32,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps