1454 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1454 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 20/ 1454/ 000/
Control#
00034899
Owner
TOFANY, ZACHARY T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$758,300
PID
34899
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$553,300$205,000$758,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOFANY, ZACHARY T
Co-Owner
Address
1378 RED DALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2564-0491
Sale Date05/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOFANY, JESSICA T; TOFANY, ZACHARY T$110,000 2564-049105/20/2016
TYSON, BONNIE M; TYSON, DAVID R$50,000 2179-001411/15/2005
RHEN, ALAN$0 1198-068511/04/1974
MYERS, C H & A$0 1184-096108/29/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,044
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,166 1,166
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 878 878
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 144 0
DCKR-DECK 328 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 497 0
   3,013 2,044

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete42.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood264.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood247.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionVVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,820$43,560$109,380
2024$65,820$43,560$109,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps