1268 SQUAW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1268 SQUAW DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 21/ 1268/ 000/
Control#
00034912
Owner
BROOKER, ZACHARY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$307,800
PID
34912
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,700$53,100$307,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKER, ZACHARY D
Co-Owner
Address
1268 SQUAW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$266,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2792-1794
Sale Date10/05/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROOKER, ZACHARY D$266,000 2792-179410/05/2022
MALONE, BRITTANY; MALONE, RYAN$139,900 2625-038504/17/2018
YOCOM, JEFFREY D; YOCOM, MICHELLE C$58,000 0325-012305/20/1998
FEDERAL NATN'L MORTGAGE ASSOC$1,230 0224-010512/19/1997
BENREXI, D & J A$79,900 1583-025011/29/1994
VOLLET, C$2,500 1521-303009/14/1993
WHITE, R R & J B$0 1428-025405/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,828
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 948 948
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 880 880
DCKR-DECK 336 0
   2,164 1,828

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2807 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,445$7,500$37,945
2024$30,445$7,500$37,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps