48 TILEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
48 TILEY ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0079/ 007/
Control#
00003492
Owner
LANDIS, TIMOTHY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,200
PID
3492
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,900$52,300$237,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDIS, TIMOTHY L
Co-Owner
Address
48 TILEY RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$92,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2171-0052
Sale Date09/26/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANDIS, TIMOTHY L$92,000 2171-005209/26/2005
DERR, DENISE; EDMONDSON, MARGARET$0 1399-010710/09/1987
EDMONDSON, J R$0 1168-000502/09/1973
EDMONDSON, J R$0 1158-041308/09/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,158
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04c - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 858 858
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   2,570 2,158

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,110$8,750$47,860
2024$39,110$8,750$47,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps